PWPC WEDDING PHOTOGRAPHY CONTEST | FALL 2013


 
WEDDING DETAILS
Wedding Details: 1-st Place by Marcin Karpowicz  (B.D.F.K. Photography)

1-st Place
Marcin Karpowicz | B.D.F.K. Photography | Edmonton, AB

 
WEDDING DETAILS
Wedding Details: 2-nd Place by Fran Chelico (Fran Chelico Photography)

2-nd Place
Fran Chelico | Fran Chelico Photography | North Vancouver, BC

 
WEDDING DETAILS
Wedding Details: 3-rd Place by Adeline Leonti (Avant Garde Studio)

3-rd Place
Adeline Leonti | Avant Garde Studio | Montreal, QC

 
WEDDING DETAILS
Wedding Details: 4-th Place by Jackie Au (Jackie Au Photography)

4-th Place
Jackie Au | Jackie Au Photography | Calgary, AB

 
WEDDING DETAILS
Wedding Details: 5-th Place by Becka & Bryan Heck  (Twitchy Finger Photography)

5-th Place
Becka & Bryan Heck | Twitchy Finger Photography | Red Deer, AB

 
WEDDING DETAILS
Wedding Details: 6-th Place by Sophie Asselin (Sophie Asselin photographe)

6-th Place
Sophie Asselin | Sophie Asselin photographe | Montreal, QC

 
WEDDING DETAILS
Wedding Details: 7-th Place by Erin Wallis (ERIN WALLIS PHOTOGRAPHY)

7-th Place
Erin Wallis | ERIN WALLIS PHOTOGRAPHY | Campbell River, BC

 
WEDDING DETAILS
Wedding Details: 8-th Place by Kelly Redinger (Kelly Redinger | Photographer)

8-th Place
Kelly Redinger | Kelly Redinger | Photographer | Sherwood Park, AB

 
WEDDING DETAILS
Wedding Details: 9-th Place by Jennifer Ballard (Jennifer Ballard Photography)

9-th Place
Jennifer Ballard | Jennifer Ballard Photography | Toronto, ON

 
WEDDING DETAILS
Wedding Details: 10-th Place by Marcin Karpowicz  (B.D.F.K. Photography)

10-th Place
Marcin Karpowicz | B.D.F.K. Photography | Edmonton, AB

 
WEDDING DETAILS
Wedding Details: 11-th Place by Ermenegildo Conte (Esenses Studio)

11-th Place
Ermenegildo Conte | Esenses Studio | Montreal, QC

 
WEDDING DETAILS
Wedding Details: 12-th Place by Ermenegildo Conte (Esenses Studio)

12-th Place
Ermenegildo Conte | Esenses Studio | Montreal, QC

 
WEDDING DETAILS
Wedding Details: 13-th Place by Daniel Ha (d'Soleil Photography)

13-th Place
Daniel Ha | d'Soleil Photography | Vancouver, BC

 
WEDDING DETAILS
Wedding Details: 14-th Place by Julie-Anne Davies (Julie-Anne  Davies Photography)

14-th Place
Julie-Anne Davies | Julie-Anne Davies Photography | Kimberley, BC

 
WEDDING DETAILS
Wedding Details: 15-th Place by Elisha Stewart  (Abby Photography)

15-th Place
Elisha Stewart | Abby Photography | Kelowna, BC

 


More Contest Results

 Bride and Groom Portrait 
 View Images 
 Bridal Portrait 
 View Images 
 Humor 
 View Images 
 Creative Lighting 
 View Images 
 Ceremony 
 View Images 
 Kids Being Kids 
 View Images 
 Engagement Portrait 
 View Images 
 Framing the Subject 
 View Images 
 Wedding Details 
 View Images 
 Reception 
 View Images