PWPC WEDDING PHOTOGRAPHY CONTEST | FALL 2015


 
BRIDE AND GROOM PORTRAIT
Bride and Groom Portrait: 1-st Place by Dorota Karpowicz (B.D.F.K. Photography (Dorota Karpowicz))

1-st Place
Dorota Karpowicz | B.D.F.K. Photography (Dorota Karpowicz) | Edmonton, AB

 
BRIDE AND GROOM PORTRAIT
Bride and Groom Portrait: 2-nd Place by Henry Hengyan Chen (Hengyan Photography)

2-nd Place
Henry Hengyan Chen | Hengyan Photography | Richmond Hill, ON

 
BRIDE AND GROOM PORTRAIT
Bride and Groom Portrait: 3-rd Place by Marnie Recker (Marnie Recker Photography)

3-rd Place
Marnie Recker | Marnie Recker Photography | Tofino, BC

 
BRIDE AND GROOM PORTRAIT
Bride and Groom Portrait: 4-th Place by Derrick Rice (Union Eleven (Derrick Rice))

4-th Place
Derrick Rice | Union Eleven (Derrick Rice) | Ottawa, ON

 
BRIDE AND GROOM PORTRAIT
Bride and Groom Portrait: 5-th Place by Brad Coupland (Love Tree Photography (Brad Coupland))

5-th Place
Brad Coupland | Love Tree Photography (Brad Coupland) | New Westminster, BC

 
BRIDE AND GROOM PORTRAIT
Bride and Groom Portrait: 6-th Place by Peter K (Peter K Photography)

6-th Place
Peter K | Peter K Photography | Montreal, QC

 
BRIDE AND GROOM PORTRAIT
Bride and Groom Portrait: 7-th Place by Mathias Fast (Mathias Fast Photography)

7-th Place
Mathias Fast | Mathias Fast Photography | Vancouver, BC

 
BRIDE AND GROOM PORTRAIT
Bride and Groom Portrait: 8-th Place by Erin Wallis (ERIN WALLIS PHOTOGRAPHY)

8-th Place
Erin Wallis | ERIN WALLIS PHOTOGRAPHY | Campbell River, BC

 
BRIDE AND GROOM PORTRAIT
Bride and Groom Portrait: 9-th Place by Neville Black (Neville Black Photography)

9-th Place
Neville Black | Neville Black Photography | Comox, BC

 
BRIDE AND GROOM PORTRAIT
Bride and Groom Portrait: 10-th Place by Shayne Bampton (SB Images)

10-th Place
Shayne Bampton | SB Images | Kingston, ON

 
BRIDE AND GROOM PORTRAIT
Bride and Groom Portrait: 11-th Place by Sunny Parmar (Deep Blue Photography (Sunny Parmar))

11-th Place
Sunny Parmar | Deep Blue Photography (Sunny Parmar) | Edmonton, AB

 
BRIDE AND GROOM PORTRAIT
Bride and Groom Portrait: 12-th Place by Elaine Gan & Duane Cheung (ELAINE GREEN PHOTOGRAPHER)

12-th Place
Elaine Gan & Duane Cheung | ELAINE GREEN PHOTOGRAPHER | Edmonton, AB

 
BRIDE AND GROOM PORTRAIT
Bride and Groom Portrait: 13-th Place by Marcin Karpowicz (B.D.F.K. Photography (Marcin Karpowicz))

13-th Place
Marcin Karpowicz | B.D.F.K. Photography (Marcin Karpowicz) | Edmonton, AB

 
BRIDE AND GROOM PORTRAIT
Bride and Groom Portrait: 14-th Place by Genelle Giblett (Genelle Amber Studios)

14-th Place
Genelle Giblett | Genelle Amber Studios | Prince Albert, SK

 
BRIDE AND GROOM PORTRAIT
Bride and Groom Portrait: 15-th Place by Curtis Moore (Moore Photography)

15-th Place
Curtis Moore | Moore Photography | Winnipeg, MB

 


More Contest Results

 Getting Ready 
 View Images 
 The Wedding Dress 
 View Images 
 Ceremony 
 View Images 
 Kids Being Kids 
 View Images 
 Movement and Motion 
 View Images 
 Bride and Groom Portrait  
 View Images 
 Bridal Party Portrait 
 View Images 
 Cutting the cake 
 View Images 
 Wedding Details 
 View Images 
 Dance Floor 
 View Images 
 Humor 
 View Images 
 Bouquet / Garter Toss 
 View Images